Classes that will be receiving awards are listed below and we also have our Show Fund and General Trophy Fund for you to consider. Trophy donors are listed in the Show Program if their donations are received by the closing date of the show. Sponsoring a trophy is a great way to advertise your business or kennel or pay tribute to a favorite dog or friend. And it’s a good way to support the NCFBC and the show.  
For trophy availability: Contact  Arron Smith at: palazzofrenchies@yahoo.com, or (707)980-4462 before donating.
All sponsors may use the PayPal payments below, alternatively: m
ake all checks payable to NCFBC. Mail to: Stacy Lickess, NCFBC Secretary, 
19745 Dawn Ridge Rd., Jackson CA 95642  OR  Jackie Drucker, NCFBC Treasurer, 3203 Bollinger Crest Common, San Ramon CA 94583203

 
  *All pledges include PayPal processing fees.  
     
 
NOTE: During your NCFBC cart checkout experience, at the
bottom of the page, you will see a text

block labeled “Enter Class and Comments or Comments to Seller”.
 
     
  1. Please enter the EXACT Sponsor’s Name.

2. Please enter the confirmed Thursday or Friday Sponsored Class Name

3. Please note any text you might like to have included in our show catalog.

4. After you have paid and confirmed your trophy donation, send an email noting:
Owner/Dog/Trophy and Exact text you would like to see in the catalog with your sponsorship

 
     
 
CLASS SPONSORED SPONSORED BY SPECIALTY  COST PAYPAL PAYMENTS DROPDOWNS

The General Trophy
Fund is accepting sponsorships if you would like to participate.

Thanks for
making
our Specialty a success!

Red = Reserved
,
Black =Sold

S1 is Thurs, May 16th
——————
S2 is Friday, May 17th
Trophy
Fee
———-
Inc.
PayPal
Fee
S1 is Thurs, May 16th
S2 is Friday, May 17th
(Part A)  Winners Classes

S1 is Thurs, May 16th

Thursday, May 16th Class Awards Thursday, May 16th  
Winner Classes S1 (Part A)
Selection

 
 

Winner Classes S1 (Part B)
Selection

 

Best of Breed Michael and Virginia Hearne, Globe & Anchor Bulldogs & French Bulldogs Specialty 1 $85.00
Best of Winners Michael and Virginia Hearne, Globe & Anchor Bulldogs & French Bulldogs Specialty 1 $85.00
Best of Opposite Michael and Virginia Hearne, Globe & Anchor Bulldogs & French Bulldogs Specialty 1 $85.00
Select Dog Dana Ford and Truman  Specialty 1 $48.00
Select Bitch Dana Ford and Truman Specialty 1 $48.00
Winners Dog Nanci Morrison Specialty 1 $59.00
Winners Bitch Nanci Morrison Specialty 1 $59.00
Best Bred By  Leeada Bussell Specialty 1 $65.00
Best Puppy Canine Semen Center               -Sherian Evans and Linda Peterson Specialty 1 $65.00
(Part B)  Winners Classes
S1 is Thurs, May 16th
Thursday, May 16th Class Awards Thursday, May 16th  
Best Opposite to Best Puppy   Specialty 1 $54.00
Reserve Winners Dog   Specialty 1 $54.00
Reserve Winners Bitch   Specialty 1 $54.00
Award of Merit Ken and Michele Copen, In memory of our beloved “Chowder” and “Athena” Specialty 1  $43.00
Best Owner Handler Dr. Jeff & Melissa Mulchahey, RoseLane German Riding Ponies and French Bulldogs

 

Specialty 1 $43.00
Best Veteran Alex Geremia Specialty 1 $70.00
Best Opposite to Best Veteran  Alex Geremia Specialty 1 $70.00
Best Stud Dog  Arlie Alford, In Honor of Fargo Specialty 1 $48.00
Best Brood Bitch   Specialty 1 $48.00
       
(Part A)  Winners Classes
S2 is Friday, May 17th
Friday, May 17th Class Awards  Friday,
May 17th
 
 

Winner Classes S2 (Part A)
Selection

 

 
Winner Classes S2 (Part B)
Selection

Best of Breed Michael and Virginia Hearne, Globe & Anchor Bulldogs & French Bulldogs Specialty 2 $85.00
Best of Winners Michael and Virginia Hearne, Globe & Anchor Bulldogs & French Bulldogs  Specialty 2 $85.00
Best of Opposite Michael and Virginia Hearne, Globe & Anchor Bulldogs & French Bulldogs Specialty 2 $85.00
Select Dog   Specialty 2 $48.00
Select Bitch   Specialty 2 $48.00
Winners Dog I Specialty 2 $59.00
Winners Bitch   Specialty 2 $59.00
Best Bred By   Specialty 2 $65.00
Best Puppy  Canine Semen Center               Sherian Evans and Linda Peterson  Specialty 2 $65.00
(Part B)
Winners
Classes
S2 is Friday, May 17th
Friday, May 17th Class Awards  Friday,
May 17th
 
Best Opposite to Best Puppy   Specialty 2 $54.00
Reserve Winners Dog   Specialty 2 $54.00
Reserve Winners Bitch Marisela and Julie Howell, In memory of “Sweet Pea” Specialty 2 $54.00
Award of Merit Ken and Michele Copen, In memory of our beloved “Leo” Specialty 2   $43.00
Best Owner Handler Dr. Jeff & Melissa Mulchahey, RoseLane German Riding Ponies and French Bulldogs  Specialty 2 $43.00
Best Veteran Laura Holthaus & Tim Van Schoonhoven Specialty 2 $70.00
Best Opposite to Best Veteran Nevada French Bulldog Rescue Specialty 2 $70.00
Best Stud Dog Arlie Alford, In Honor of Fargo Specialty 2 $48.00
Best Brood Bitch   Specialty 2 $48.00
1st-4th place AM DOG classes:        
(Part A) Dog
S1 is Thurs, May 16th
Dog:
Thursday, May 16th Class Awards
Thursday, May 16th  
 

Dog Specialty S1 (Part A)
Selection

 

Dog Specialty S1 (Part B)
Selection : $12.00

6-9 Puppy Dog   Specialty 1 $12.00
9-12 Puppy Dog   Specialty 1 $12.00
12-15 Dog   Specialty 1 $12.00
15-18 Dog   Specialty 1 $12.00
Amateur Owner-Handler Dog   Specialty 1 $12.00
Novice Dog   Specialty 1 $12.00
Bred By Dog  Leeada Bussell Specialty 1 $12.00
American Bred Dog   Specialty 1 $12.00
Open Brindle Dog   Specialty 1 $12.00
Open Cream/Fawn Dog   Specialty 1 $12.00
(Part B) Dog
S1 is Thurs, May 16th
Dog:
Thursday, May 16th Class Awards
Thursday, May 16th  
Open Pied/White Dog   Specialty 1 $12.00
1st-4th place AM BITCH classes:        
(Part A) Bitch
S1 is Thurs, May 16th
Bitch:
Thursday, May 16th Class Awards
Thursday, May 16th  
 

Bitch Specialty S1 (Part A)
Selection

 

Bitch Specialty S1 (Part B)
Selection : $12.00

 
6-9 Puppy Bitch Ken and Debbie Cohen Specialty 1 $12.00
9-12 Puppy Bitch Ken and Debbie Cohen  Specialty 1 $12.00
12-15 Bitch Ken and Debbie Cohen  Specialty 1 $12.00
15-18 Bitch Ken and Debbie Cohen Specialty 1 $12.00
Amateur Owner-Handler Bitch   Specialty 1 $12.00
Novice Bitch   Specialty 1 $12.00
Bred By Bitch  Leeada Bussell Specialty 1 $12.00
American Bred Bitch   Specialty 1 $12.00
Open Brindle Bitch   Specialty 1 $12.00
Open Cream/Fawn Bitch In Memory of CH Baohuao’s Here Comes Trouble “Annie”,   Laura Holthaus and Tim Van Schoonhoven Specialty 1 $12.00
(Part B) Bitch
S1 is Thurs, May 16th
Bitch:
Thursday, May 16th Class Awards
Thursday, May 16th  
Open Pied /White Bitch   Specialty 1 $12.00
1st-4th place PM DOG classes:        
(Part A) Dog
S2 is Friday, May 17th
Dog:
Friday, May 17th Class Awards
 Friday,
May 17th
 
 
 

Dogs Specialty S2 (Part A)
Selection

Dogs Specialty S2 (Part B)
Selection : $12.00

6-9 Puppy Dog  Ken and Debbie Cohen Specialty 2 $12.00
9-12 Puppy Dog  Ken and Debbie Cohen Specialty 2 $12.00
12-15 Dog  Ken and Debbie Cohen Specialty 2 $12.00
15-18 Dog  Ken and Debbie Cohen Specialty 2 $12.00
Amateur Owner-Handler Dog   Specialty 2 $12.00
Novice Dog   Specialty 2 $12.00
Bred By Dog  Nanci Morrison Specialty 2 $12.00
American Bred Dog   Specialty 2 $12.00
Open Brindle Dog   Specialty 2 $12.00
Open Cream/Fawn Dog   Specialty 2 $12.00
(Part B) Dog
S2 is Friday, May 17th
Dog:
Friday, May 17th Class Awards
Friday,
May 17th
 
Open Pied /White Dog   Specialty 2 $12.00
1st-4th place PM BITCH classes        
(Part A) Bitch
S2 is Friday, May 17th
Bitch:
Friday, May 17th Class Awards
 Friday,
May 17th
 
 

Bitch Specialty S2 (Part A)
Selection

Bitch Specialty S2 (Part B)
Selection : $12.00

6-9 Puppy Bitch   Specialty 2 $12.00
9-12 Puppy Bitch   Specialty 2 $12.00
12-15 Bitch   Specialty 2 $12.00
15-18 Bitch   Specialty 2 $12.00
Amateur Owner-Handler Bitch   Specialty 2 $12.00
Novice Bitch   Specialty 2 $12.00
Bred By Bitch  Leeada Bussell Specialty 2 $12.00
American Bred Bitch   Specialty 2 $12.00
Open Brindle Bitch   Specialty 2 $12.00
Open Cream/Fawn Bitch In Memory of CH Baohuao’s Here Comes Trouble “Annie”, Laura Holthaus and Tim Van Schoonhoven Specialty 2 $12.00
(Part B) Bitch
S2 is Friday, May 17th
Bitch:
Friday, May 17th Class Awards
 Friday,
May 17th
 
Open Pied /White Bitch   Specialty 2 $12.00
*1st-4th place Thur / Fri classes:
S1 is Thursday, May 16th
S2 is Friday, May 17th
Non Regular Class Awards:
Thursday, May 16th

Friday, May 17th
Thursday,
May 16th

Friday,
May 17th
 
   
Veteran Dog*  Nanci Morrison Specialty 1 and 2 $12.00
 

Veterans, Studs, Brood
Selection

 

Veteran Bitch*  Nanci Morrison Specialty 1 and 2 $12.00
Stud Dog 1-4th*   Specialty 1 and 2 $12.00
Brood Bitch 1-4th*   Specialty 1 and 2 $12.00
*1st-4th place Thursday classes:
S1 is Thursday, May 16th
S2 is Friday, May 17th
Junior Showmanship Awards:
Thursday, May 16th
Friday, May 17th
Thursday, May 16th
Friday,
May 17th
   
Best Junior Handler  Kennel Club of the California Sierra Specialty 1
and 2
$70.00
 

Junior Handler
Selection

 

Junior Handler  (Novice Class)* Specialty 1
and 2
$12.00
Junior Handler  (Open Class)* Specialty 1
and 2
$12.00
4-6 Months Puppy Classes:


S1 is Thurs, May 16th
S2 is Fri, May 17th
4-6 Months Puppy Classes:

S1 is Thurs, May 17th
S2 is Fri, May 18th
Thursday, May 16th
Friday,
May 17th
   
4-6 Months Puppy: Dogs/Bitches-Thurs, May 16th  Kris Anderson Specialty 1 $43.00  
4-6 Months Puppy: Dogs/Bitches-Fri, May 17th  Kris Anderson Specialty 2 $43.00
*1st-4th place Thursday classes:        
(Part A)  Sweepstakes
S1 is Thurs, May 16th
Sweepstakes Awards:
Thursday, May 16th
Thursday, May 16th  
 

Morning Sweepstakes S1 (Part A)
Selection

 

 
Morning Sweepstakes S1 (Part B)
Selection

Sweepstakes Puppy Dog Classes 6-9 month   Specialty 1 $12.00
Sweepstakes Puppy Dog Classes 9-12 month   Specialty 1 $12.00
Sweepstakes Junior Dog Classes 12-15 month   Specialty 1 $12.00
Sweepstakes Junior Dog Classes 15-18 month   Specialty 1 $12.00
Sweepstakes Puppy Bitch Classes 6-9 month   Specialty 1 $12.00
Sweepstakes Puppy Bitch Classes 9-12 month   Specialty 1 $12.00
Sweepstakes Junior Bitch Classes 12-15 month   Specialty 1 $12.00
Sweepstakes Junior Bitch Classes 15-18 month   Specialty 1 $12.00
Sweepstakes Veteran Dog Classes 1st – 4th place awards for all
classes
  Specialty 1 $12.00
Sweepstakes Veteran Bitch Classes 1st – 4th place awards for all
classes
  Specialty 1 $12.00
(Part B)  Sweepstakes
S1 is Thurs, May 16th
Sweepstakes Awards:
Thursday, May 17th
Thursday, May 16th  
Best in Sweeps award   Specialty 1 $54.00
Best Opposite to Best in Sweeps award   Specialty 1 $49.00
Best Veteran in Sweeps award Specialty 1 $54.00
Best Opposite to Best Veteran in Sweeps award Specialty 1 $49.00
 PLEASE CONSIDER:        





Donations to the General Funds
Please enter the [Quantity] x $1 increments

 

General NCFBC Funds
 
 

 


Name

Level

Donation
Comments
  Platinum
Plus

$500.00+
 
Dr. Jeff & Melissa Mulchahey, RoseLane German Riding Ponies and French Bulldogs $500 General Show Funds
Heather Klynstra      Central Valley Frenchies $500 $ General Show Funds
 Anonymous $1000 General Show Funds
 Alex Geremia $1500   General Show Funds
 

 

Platinum $300.00+  
Naniece & Luke Bucci  $300 $500   General Show Funds
Susan Fagin  $300   General Show Funds
    General Show Funds
        General Show Funds
        General Show Funds
        General Show Funds
        General Show Funds
        General Show Funds
       
  Gold $100.00+  
Mike & Melissa Fitzgerald Windswept French Bulldogs $100.00   General Show Funds
 Alfredo Gonzales $100.00     General Show Funds
Nanci Morrison $125.00     General Show Funds
Sonoma-Marin Arborists $100.00   General Show Funds
  General Show Funds
    General Show Funds
        General Show Funds
        General Show Funds
        General Show Funds
       
  Silver $50.00+  
    General Show Funds
      General Show Funds
      General Show Funds
    General Show Funds
      General Show Funds
        General Show Funds