Trophy Page Header
 
 
 
2014 Trophy Donations / Sponsors
 If you're looking for Challange Trophy Donations, Click Here
 
  Classes that will be receiving awards are listed below and we also have our Show Fund and General Trophy Fund for you to consider. Trophy donors are listed in the show catalog if their donations are received by the closing date of the show. Sponsoring a trophy is a great way to advertise your business or kennel or pay tribute to a favorite dog or friend. And it’s a good way to support the NCFBC and the show.

For more information, or to check on the availability of a trophy, please contact:

Arlie Amarie Alford, 2014 Trophy Chairman
arlie@ardesigninc.com
612.963.1100

Please check with Arlie for trophy availability before donating.

All sponsors may use the PayPal payments below,
or
Make all checks payable to NCFBC.

Mail to:
Sue Cunningham, NCFBC Secretary
23820 Woodfern Drive
Pioneer CA 95666
or:
Jackie Drucker, NCFBC Treasurer
1256 136th Avenue
San Leandro, Ca 94578

 
  *All pledges include PayPal processing fees.  
     
  NOTE: During your NCFBC cart checkout experience, at the
bottom of the page, you will see a text block labeled "Enter Class
and Comments or Comments to Seller".
 
     
  1. Please enter the EXACT Sponsor's Name.
2. Please enter the confirmed Sponsored Class Name
3. Please note any text you might like to have included in our show catalog.
4. After you have paid and confirmed your trophy donation, send an email noteing:
Owner/Dog/Trophy and Exact text you would like to see in the catalog with your sponsorship
 
     
  View Trophy Awards: 2014 NCFBC Regional Specialty Breed Awards / 2014 Special Trophies  
 
Last updated 4/8/14 @ 8:30 p.m.
CLASS SPONSORED SPONSORED BY SPECIALTY  COST PAYPAL PAYMENTS DROPDOWNS

The General Trophy Fund is accepting sponsorships if you
would like to participate.

Thanks for making our Specialty a success!
Red = Reserved, Black =Sold
S1 - AM
S2 - PM
Trophy
Fee
S1 = Morning Specialty (AM)
S2 = Afternoon Specialty (PM)
(Part A)  Winners Classes / AM Morning Class Awards AM  
Winner Classes S1 (Part A)
 
Winner Classes S1 (Part B)
 
Best of Breed
Michelle and Ken Copen
Specialty 1 $85.00
Best of Winners Luke and Naniece Bucci Specialty 1 $85.00
Best of Opposite Kennel Club of the California Sierra Specialty 1 $85.00
Select Dog Patty Locktov Specialty 1 $48.00
Select Bitch Arron & Rory & Sierra Smith Specialty 1 $48.00
Winners Dog Teddy and Susan Fagin Specialty 1 $59.00
Winners Bitch Teddy and Susan Fagin Specialty 1 $59.00
Best Bred By Angel & Heidi Valenzuela Specialty 1 $65.00
Best Puppy Mike and Virginia Hearne Specialty 1 $65.00
(Part B)  Winners Classes / AM Morning Class Awards AM  
Best Opposite to Best Puppy Mike and Virginia Hearne Specialty 1 $54.00
Reserve Winners Dog Arlie Marie Alford Specialty 1 $54.00
Reserve Winners Bitch Arlie Marie Alford Specialty 1 $54.00
Award of Merit Michelle and Ken Copen Specialty 1  $43.00
Best Owner Handler Richard Winser Specialty 1 $43.00
Best Veteran Luke and Naniece Bucci Specialty 1 $70.00
Best Opposite to Best Veteran   Specialty 1 $70.00
Best Stud Dog Zee Sanchez Specialty 1 $48.00
Best Brood Bitch Linda Ferguson & Patrick McGowan Specialty 1 $48.00
...        
(Part A)  Winners Classes / PM Afternoon Class Awards PM  
Winner Classes S2 (Part A)
 
Winner Classes S2 (Part B)
Best of Breed Alexandra Geremia Specialty 2 $85.00
Best of Winners Kris Anderson Specialty 2 $85.00
Best of Opposite Teddy and Susan Fagin Specialty 2 $85.00
Select Dog Patty Locktov Specialty 2 $48.00
Select Bitch Diane & Doug Lynch Specialty 2 $48.00
Winners Dog Angel & Heidi Valenzuela Specialty 2 $59.00
Winners Bitch Mike and Virginia Hearne Specialty 2 $59.00
Best Bred By Sharon and Calvin Dykes Specialty 2 $65.00 
Best Puppy Cindy Grant Specialty 2 $65.00
(Part B)  Winners Classes / PM Afternoon Class Awards PM  
Best Opposite to Best Puppy Kathryn Kennell Specialty 2 $54.00
Reserve Winners Dog Gabe and Kamila Holmes Specialty 2 $54.00
Reserve Winners Bitch Gabe and Kamila Holmes Specialty 2 $54.00
Award of Merit Sue Cunningham & Norma Loewen Specialty 2   $43.00
Best Owner Handler Sue Cunningham & Norma Loewen Specialty 2 $43.00
Best Veteran Cindy Grant Specialty 2 $70.00
Best Opposite to Best Veteran Mike and Virginia Hearne Specialty 2 $70.00
Best Stud Dog Zee Sanchez Specialty 2 $48.00
Best Brood Bitch Linda Ferguson & Patrick McGowan Specialty 2 $48.00
1st-4th place AM DOG classes:        
(Part A) Dog / AM Dog: Morning Class Awards AM  
Dog Specialty S1 (Part A)

Dog Specialty S1 (Part B)
6-9 Puppy Dog  Connie Hughes Specialty 1 $12.00
9-12 Puppy Dog   Specialty 1 $12.00
12-15 Dog   Specialty 1 $12.00
15-18 Dog Mike and Virginia Hearne Specialty 1 $12.00
Amateur Owner-Handler Dog   Specialty 1 $12.00
Novice Dog   Specialty 1 $12.00
Bred By Dog   Specialty 1 $12.00
American Bred Dog   Specialty 1 $12.00
Open Brindle Dog   Specialty 1 $1200
Open Cream/Fawn Dog   Specialty 1 $12.00
(Part B) Dog / AM Dog: Morning Class Awards AM  
Open Pied/White Dog Luke and Naniece Bucci Specialty 1 $12.00
1st-4th place AM BITCH classes:        
(Part A) Bitch / AM Bitch: Morning Class Awards AM
Bitch Specialty S1 (Part A)

Bitch Specialty S1 (Part B)
 
6-9 Puppy Bitch   Specialty 1 $12.00
9-12 Puppy Bitch   Specialty 1 $12.00
12-15 Bitch   Specialty 1 $12.00
15-18 Bitch Mike and Virginia Hearne Specialty 1 $12.00
Amateur Owner-Handler Bitch   Specialty 1 $12.00
Novice Bitch   Specialty 1 $12.00
Bred By Bitch   Specialty 1 $12.00
American Bred Bitch   Specialty 1 $12.00
Open Brindle Bitch   Specialty 1 $12.00
Open Cream/Fawn Bitch Laura Holthaus Specialty 1 $12.00
(Part B) Bitch / AM Bitch: Morning Class Awards AM  
Open Pied /White Bitch Luke and Naniece Bucci Specialty 1 $12.00
1st-4th place PM DOG classes:        
(Part A) Dog / PM Dog: Afternoon Class Awards  PM  
 
Dogs Specialty S2 (Part A)

Dogs Specialty S2 (Part B)
6-9 Puppy Dog Connie Hughes Specialty 2 $12.00
9-12 Puppy Dog   Specialty 2 $12.00
12-15 Dog   Specialty 2 $12.00
15-18 Dog   Specialty 2 $12.00
Amateur Owner-Handler Dog   Specialty 2 $12.00
Novice Dog   Specialty 2 $12.00
Bred By Dog   Specialty 2 $12.00
American Bred Dog   Specialty 2 $12.00
Open Brindle Dog Connie Hughes Specialty 2 $12.00
Open Cream/Fawn Dog Mike and Virginia Hearne Specialty 2 $12.00
(Part B) Dog / PM Dog: Afternoon Class Awards  PM  
Open Pied /White Dog Luke and Naniece Bucci Specialty 2 $12.00
1st-4th place PM BITCH classes        
(Part A) Bitch / PM Bitch: Afternoon Class Awards  PM  
Bitch Specialty S2 (Part A)

Bitch Specialty S2 (Part B)
6-9 Puppy Bitch   Specialty 2 $12.00
9-12 Puppy Bitch   Specialty 2 $12.00
12-15 Bitch   Specialty 2 $12.00
15-18 Bitch   Specialty 2 $12.00
Amateur Owner-Handler Bitch   Specialty 2 $12.00
Novice Bitch   Specialty 2 $12.00
Bred By Bitch   Specialty 2 $12.00
American Bred Bitch Specialty 2 $12.00
Open Brindle Bitch Mike and Virginia Hearne Specialty 2 $12.00
Open Cream/Fawn Bitch Laura Holthaus Specialty 2 $12.00
(Part B) Bitch / PM Bitch: Afternoon Class Awards  PM  
Open Pied /White Bitch Luke and Naniece Bucci Specialty 2 $12.00
*1st-4th place AM / PM classes:  Non Regular Class Awards AM / PM    
Veteran Dog*  Connie Hughes Specialty 1 and 2 $12.00
Veterans, Studs, Brood
 
Veteran Bitch*   Specialty 1 and 2 $12.00
Stud Dog 1-4th*   Specialty 1 and 2 $12.00
Brood Bitch 1-4th*   Specialty 1 and 2 $12.00
*1st-4th place AM / PM classes: Junior Showmanship Awards AM ONLY   Note: Jr. Showmanship will be a morning class only
Best Junior Handler    Morning $70.00
Junior Handler
 
Junior Handler  (Novice Class)*   Morning $12.00
Junior Handler  (Open Class)*   Morning $12.00
*1st-4th place AM classes:        
(Part A)  Sweepstakes / AM Sweepstakes Awards AM  
Morning Sweepstakes S1 (Part A)
 
Morning Sweepstakes S1 (Part B)
Sweepstakes Puppy Dog Classes 6-9 month Connie Hughes Morning $12.00
Sweepstakes Puppy Dog Classes 9-12 month Mike and Virginia Hearne Morning $12.00
Sweepstakes Junior Dog Classes 12-15 month   Morning $12.00
Sweepstakes Junior Dog Classes 15-18 month   Morning $12.00
Sweepstakes Puppy Bitch Classes 6-9 month   Morning $12.00
Sweepstakes Puppy Bitch Classes 9-12 month   Morning $12.00
Sweepstakes Junior Bitch Classes 12-15 month   Morning $12.00
Sweepstakes Junior Bitch Classes 15-18 month   Morning $12.00
Sweepstakes Veteran Dog Classes 1st - 4th place awards for all classes   Morning $12.00
Sweepstakes Veteran Bitch Classes 1st - 4th place awards for all classes   Morning $12.00
(Part B)  Sweepstakes / AM Sweepstakes Awards AM  
Best in Sweeps award Sheree’ Leger Morning $54.00
Best Opposite to Best in Sweeps award Mike and Virginia Hearne Morning $49.00
Best Veteran in Sweeps award Carole and Bob Salisbury Morning $54.00
Best Opposite to Best Veteran in Sweeps award Jacquie Duran Morning $49.00
 PLEASE CONSIDER:        

Donations to the General Funds

Please enter the [Quantity] x $1 increments



General NCFBC Funds
Comment:






Name Level Donation Comments
  Platinum    
Luke & Naniece Bucci   $300.00   General Show Funds
Nevada French Bulldog Rescue, Inc.   $500.00   General Show Funds
Jackie Drucker   $500.00   General Show Funds
Michael & Virginia Hearne   $500.00   General Show Funds
Linda Ferguson & Patrick McGowan   $300.00   General Show Funds
  Gold    
       
       
       
       
       
  Silver